DATES 2019: 

24th January: Redeemer Church, London
26th January: Wollaston Church, Wellingborough

9th February: Tiverton Salvation Army
16th February: Priors Park Com Church, Tewkesbury
22nd February:  Redditch, Palace Theatre
26th February: South Eastern Baptist Association Conference

22nd March: Bentley Pavillion, Doncaster
25th March: Shrewsbury, Bridgenorth Schools
26th March: Shrewsbury, Bridgenorth Schools

6th April: Tedx Wolverhampton – Launch 
10th April: Bridgenorth, Church event 
13th April: Lee Abbey, Devon 
14th April: Lee Abbey, Devon 
19th April: Grace Church, Stockton on Tees 
21st April: New Malden Baptist Church
27th April: Crofton Baptist Church, Orpington, Kent

1st May: Bentley Pavilion Variety Night (MC’ing) 
4th May: Cheltenham Christian Arts Festival
20th May: IlluminateLIVE – Schools workshop, Stroud 
24th May: IlluminateLIVE – youth event, Stroud

14th June: Lemon Rocket Comedy Club, Cheltenham  
20th June: Manor by the Lake, Cheltenham – Business Event / MC’ing

4th July: Bentley Pavilion Variety Night (MC’ing) 
5th July: St Mary’s Church, Cheadle
6th July: St Mary’s Church, Chipping Norton
14th July: Tonbridge Area, Churches Together  
28th July: People’s Church Nottingham – with Compassion UK

13th August: Ignite Elim Church, Mablethorpe
30th August: St Mary’s Church, Chipping Norton  

7th September:   Work in Progress Show – Stroud 
12th September: Care for the Family, Staff Conference, Bristol
14th September: St Mary’s Church, Swindon 
19th September: Comedy Club – Roots coffee, Alvin Street, Gloucester.
21st September:  Work in Progress Show – Stroud 
26th September: Trinity Cheltenham, with John Archer  

3rd October: Bentley Pavilion Variety Night (MC’ing) 
4th October: Branksome, St Aldhelm’s, Poole
5th October: Immanuel Southbourne (2 performances) 
6th October: Southwark Benefice 
8th October: New Life Baptist Church, Northallerton 
11th October: Holy Trinity, Barnes 
27th October: Cheltenham Elim Church
30th October: Gas Green Baptist Church 

8th November:  Youth Event, Birmingham 
9th November: Thundersley Congregational, Essex 
Xth November: Christ Central Manchester 
16th November: Mount of Olives Church, Coleford – Youth Event 
22nd November: Grace Church, Reading – Youth Event
24th November: Lichfield Christmas Lights Switch on 
30th November: Severn Centre, Highley, Bridgenorth 

2nd December: Hampton Manor Hotel, Filling Station Dinner 
4th December: Uxbridge, Schools + Pavilion Centre
5th December: Uxbridge, Schools + Pavilion Centre
12th December: Bentley Pavilion Variety Night (MC’ing) 
14th December: Oadby Baptist Church 
15th December: Elim Church, Loughborough 

— 

2020

18th January: St Peters Church, Martley, Worcestershire

February: Telford Schools 
February: Telford Schools 
February: Telford Schools 

13th March: Rutherglen Salvation Army, Scotland – with Charlie Green  
14th March: St Blane’s, Dunblane, Scotland – with Charlie Green 
20th March: Chinnor Community Church
21st March: Long Crendon Baptist Church 

4th April: Cancer Research Fundraiser – Bentley Pavilion – with Charlie Green

9th May: Smoke & Mirrors Bar / Magic Theatre, Bristol 

1st June: Cambridgeshire TBC
2nd June: Cambridgeshire TBC
3rd June: Cambridgeshire TBC
4th June: Cambridgeshire TBC
5th June: Cambridgeshire TBC
6th June: Cambridgeshire TBC 

17th August – Edinburgh Fringe Festival – Venue 405 – Two Shows
18th August – Edinburgh Fringe Festival – Venue 405 – Two Shows
19th August – Edinburgh Fringe Festival – Venue 405 – Two Shows
20th August – Edinburgh Fringe Festival – Venue 405 – Two Shows
21th August – Edinburgh Fringe Festival – Venue 405 – Two Shows

24th August – Edinburgh Fringe Festival – Venue 405 – Two Shows
25th August – Edinburgh Fringe Festival – Venue 405 – Two Shows
26th August – Edinburgh Fringe Festival – Venue 405 – Two Shows
27th August – Edinburgh Fringe Festival – Venue 405 – Two Shows
28th August – Edinburgh Fringe Festival – Venue 405 – Two Shows

7th September: Monkton Combe Senior School, Bath